Benjamin Franklin Elementary School
Benjamin Franklin, Meriden CT Elementary School
Meriden BOEBenjamin Franklin Elementary SchoolBenjamin Franklin Elementary School in MeridenGeneral InformationStaffResourcesNotices & Events
Meriden CT Elementary Schools, Benjamin Franklin

Benjamin Franklin
Elementary School

426 West Main St.
Meriden, CT 06451
Driving Directions »

203.235.7997

Meriden Public Schools

Staff

 

Conte, Joanne, Principal

Phone: 203-235-7997
Fax: 203-630-4055

Carberry-Summers, Susan, Secretary

Concepcion, Brendaliz, Clerk II

Phone: 203-235-7997 # 1

Verdura, Katery, Nurse

Nurse Pat Stasiewski (Tuesdays and Thursdays) Nurse Robin Bazzini (Monday, Wednesday, and Friday)

Phone: 203-639-1889
Fax: 203 630 4055

Cedeno, Jennifer, Kindergarten

Para Margaret Breitzke

Valentin, Rachel, Kindergarten

Para Jody Roberts

Whittington, Stacy, Kingergarten

Para Michelle Pressley

Lespier, Freddie, Head Custodian

Custodial Staff- Antonio Fraticelli, Jose Figueroa

Rish, Sally , Cafeteria Manager

Cafeteria Aids- Monique Boucher, Marge DeMatteo, Irene Kunza, Shawna Sullivan, Michelle Wojtunik

Davies, Lisa, Grade 1

Lopez, Katherine, Grade 1

Yonych, Melissa, Grade 1

Gundersen, Lauren, Grade 2

Pryor, Kelly, Grade 2

Wallace, C. Victoria, Grade 2

Callinan, Deborah, Grade 3

Valentin-Strickland, Madelyn, Grade 3

Warner, Alicia, Grade 3-

Calafiore, Amalia, Grade 4

Cirillo, Ashley, Grade 4

Vermeal, Krista, Grade 4

Joy, Christine, Grade 5

Montano, Dori, Grade 5

Sakkos, Diana, Grade 5

Sachs, Eric, Psychologist for STEP

Cannon, Abigail, STEP Grade 3

Supportive Teaching Elementary Program Para- Victoria Johnson

Hunt, Madeline, Step Grades K,1

Supportive Teaching Elementary Program Para- Vanessa Nunez

Jazwicz, Hanna, STEP Grade 2

Supportive Teaching Elementary Program Para-Yaritza Acevedo

Malchiodi, Alexa, Step Grade 4

Supportive Teaching Elementary Program Para-Minda Sinapoli

McDonnell, Alexandra, STEP Grade 5

Supportive Teaching Elementary Program Para- Debra Donaldson

Boyer, Janet, SPED K-2

Paras-Linda Birdsey and Kathleen Corriveau

DePonte, Tamara, SPED 5 & 3C

Para- Beth Vumbaco Wiggins

Faber, Cheryl, SPED 3&4 (not 3C)

Para- Michelle Pajor

Luparia, Elizabeth, Supervisor office of Pupil Personnel

Megan Buono, ABA Clinical Coordinator

ABA Mathew Despres

Behavior Technicians

Tyler Cardosa, Magdiel Gomez, India Garcia, Edwin Mendez Jr., Jay Crowley, Carissa Merola Ellison, and West Johnson

Doyon, Nancy, District Math Coach

Dringoli, Paula, District Reading Coach

Addorisio, Johnathan , Physical Education

Chausse, Crystal, Music/Instrument/Band

Ferrer-Hill, Peter, Physical Education

Higley, Brenda, Library Media Specialist

MLT

Joe Vitcavage, Kim Burns, Jay Waller

Melendez, Jorge, Art

Frederick, Amy, Social Worker

Phone: 203-235-7997 # 4

Johnson- McGee, Tami, Psychologist

Phone: 203-235-7997 # 5

Cardona, David, Family School Liason

Clark, Stephanie, ESOL

Maturo, Angelina, OT

McDonnell, Heather, PT Supervisor

Orstad, Audrey, Speech

» Email Orstad, Audrey

Romania, Kathy, OT Supervisor

Battista,Cathy, Family Resource Center

Jodi Kosienski and Liz Peralta

Borak, Heather, Family Resource Center - Preschool

Assistant-Christine Huskes

Retired Teacher Substitute Teacher Program

MaryAnn Jurek

Behavior Techs

Joe Felton

Climate Specialist

Jay Crowley and Anthony Gennaro

MTSS Tutors

Nathan Flis, Daniel Ciotto and Anna Nowak

Student Support Tutors

Angel Marie Rivera and Bradley Wetmore

Web Solutions Connecticut CT Web Design & Development Company